FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.

Infiberone released 2KM Version of 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver

Infiberone managerGVIP2017/3/10 14:54:19Click:169Comments:0

Infiberone released 2KM Version of 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Optical Transceiver


On March 9th 2017,Infiberone released 2KM application data center 100G PSM4 optical Interconnect module , which officially start the journey of 100G data center single module product line .


Infiberone’s QSFP28 PSM4 exhibits excellent performance under the three-temperature (-5 °C / 25 °C / 55 °C) environment, and both of the uniformity and consistency of the four-channel could meet the design specifications. All thee margins under the conditions of three-temperature are over 15% while the sensitivity is superior to -9.5dbm(1E-5) that required by the agreement.

 


Large data center applications require no less than 2KM fiber channel transmission, and Infiberone’s product lines mainly focused on the short range optical interconnect within 300 meters in data center before. In order to meet the needs of large-scale data center applications, Infiberone starts to focus on developing single-mode product line of data center and its packaging technology in 2015, and in the end of 2016, Infiberone officially engaged in selling 100G QSFP28 LR4 (DML) products. The success of the product of 100G PSM4 optical transceivers with 2KM has not only enriched the client application solutions, but also marked that Infiberone officially owns the key technology of single-mode optical engine.Infiberone will begin to have a mass production in Q2. Currently, sample orders are acceptable with the price of $480.



Infiberone has a wide range of 100G product series:


100G CFP Series :

100G CFP/CFP2-SR10

100G CFP/CFP2 LR4

100G CFP4 SR4

CFP 系列.jpg 

100G QSFP28 Series:

100G QSFP28 PSM4

100G QSFP28 SR4

100G QSFP28 LR4

100G QSFP28 AOC

100G  QSFP28 DAC

QSFP28 系列.jpg

Infiberone will also launch 100G CWDM4 (2KM) products and 100G 4WDM (10KM) products in Q2 this year to enrich the product lines of optical interconnection solutions with the characteristics of low-cost and one-stop for Infiberone’s next generation data center.



Data Center Interconnection

Interconnection Solution for Next Generation of 25GE and 100GE Data Center


After 40 years of development, as its name ETHER, Ethernet has reached the aim of the pioneers, i.e., "Ethernet everywhere", become the media in everywhere of human information society. With the rapid development of Internet, cloud computing andDetail


25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection


 25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection

  Infiberone supplies 25G/40G/100G/120G optical transceivers and cabling to big and small data center.Detail




Optical interconnection solution in large Internet bar


Optical interconnection solution in large Internet bar

With many years progress and developmentof technology, great changes have taken place in the network inInternet bar. The networking equipmentHUB has been replaced by the gigabit switches, and the Internet access has been changed from telephone line moduleDetail





Supercomputer Center InfiniBand Network and Infiberone Interconnection

Supercomputer Center InfiniBand Network and Infiberone Interconnection

High Performance Computing (hereinafter referred to as HPC), namely Supercomputer Center HPC, its market is being developed toward the direction to use heterogeneous computing systems and improve energy efficiency ratio: GPU, DSP and ARM processors run atDetail



Tags:Data Center AOC cable


Infiberone is a sub-brand of Gigalight, we focus on high-end optical network devices, mainly supplying industrial-grade optical transceivers and professional optical interconnection components for data centers.With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) and stable supply ability. 

We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. Every merchandise sold on Infiberone has 5-year quality warranty period, every order sent with free shipping and every item allowed to return in 30 days if there is quality issue. 


                  Product Lines                                    Catalogue                                Video introduction


               Head office:   17F, Zhongtai Nanshan Zhujue Building, 4269 Dongbin Road, Nanshan District,                                                

                                       Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

               Business Inquiry:    sales@infiberone.com  

               Customer Support: support@infiberone.com 

               Account Issue:        account@infiberone.com

              Suggestion/advice:  suggest@infiberone.com 

              Skype:                      infiberone

              Phone0755-2673-4300


           

              Follow us




0 Replies
You need to log in before comment. Not a member yet? Register now.
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved