FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module Rack
96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module Rack
  • 96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module Rack
Share to :
96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module Rack
InFiberone P/N:
GAAWG-3FM96CH171U21010-55
Price:
US$1896.00
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in


96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module Rack 

 Product Details


Product Category Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module(Rack) P/N GAAWG-3FM96CH171U21010-55
Product description 96-CH Interleaved 50 GHz AAWG DWDM Module(Rack) Operating Wavelength 1535-1620
Channing Spacing(nm) 0.4 Passband(nm) 0.2
IL(dB) 7.4 Iso (adjacent)(dB) 25
Iso (non-adjacent)(dB) 29 Channel 20.00



Gigalight's AAWG DWDM Module is based on silica-on-silicon planar technology and no electrical power and temperature control is required. A variety of commonly used configurations such as 80/88/96 channels can be provided, which are all available in metal box, 19''2RU rack mount.

Gigalight can also provide options of CWDM upgrade port, DWDM upgrade port, monitor ports, bi-directional com port TX/RX, 1310nm and 1550nm wideband port for existing 1310nm and 1550nm equipment. Combined with our DWDM transceivers or the wavelength converters, the bandwidth of the fiber can be utilized in a cost effective way.



  FEATURES

1. Low insertion loss & Low PDL& High isolation

2. No electrical power required

3.50GHz Channel Spacing

4. Available in MUX and DEMUX configurations

5. Fully transparent to all data rates and protocols

6. Exceptional reliability and stability

7. Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE Compliant

 

APPLICATIONS

1. MUX and DEMUX DWDM Systems

2. Long Haul, Metro

3. Terminal Applications

4. Wavelength Routing



Optical Function Scheme: 









  

SPECIFICATIONS 


Parameter

50GHz AAWG

Flat-top

Number of Channels

80/88/96

Channel Spacing (GHz)

50GHz ITU Grid (0.4nm)

Central Wavelength Accuracy(pm)

±40

Reference Pass Band (GHz) (Relative to ITU Grid)

±6.25GHz (±0.05nm)

ITU Frequency (GHz)

See Appendix

ITU Wavelength (nm)

See Appendix

Channel Passband (GHz) (@1dB)

25GHz (0.2nm)

Channel Passband (GHz) (@3dB)

35GHz(0.28nm)

Channel Passband (nm) (@20dB)

0.7

Insertion Loss (dB)

7.0 (Typ. 6.0dB) 

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤1.5

Passband Ripple (dB)

≤0.5

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

25

Non-adjacent

≥29

Total isolation

≥20

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

0.5 (typ. 0.3dB)

Directivity (dB)

40

Return Loss (dB)

40

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

0.5

Chromatic Dispersion (ps/nm)

±25

Power Handling (mW)

≤300

Operating Temperature ()

-5~+65

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

Operation & Storage  Humidity

5-95% RH

Package Dimensions(mm)

482.6x200x44mm , others available on request

Fiber type

SMF-28e+ or ITU-T G657.A

                                  1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature. 

                                 2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.  

                                 3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for each connector added. 


   Package Dimensions(mm):






                           



Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved