FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
  • Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
Share to :
Industrial-grade BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver
InFiberone P/N:
GPB-3524S-L2TD
Price:
US$15.00
Compatible:
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

BIDI SFP Modules 1.25Gbps SMF 20km DDM Optical Transceiver

1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX

Form factor SFP Part Number GPB-3524S-L2TD
Data Rate(bps) 1.25G Connector Single SC
Fiber type SMF Distance 20km
Wavelength(nm) 1310nm/1550nm PD PIN
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C


Description

The SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km DDM Transceiver are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. 

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Features

▪ Up to 155Mbps data-rate

▪ 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission

▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

▪ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

▪ Compatible with RoHS

▪ +3.3V single power supply

▪ Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C


Applications

▪ SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

▪ SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

▪ Other optical links 



Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved