FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
  • QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
  • QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
  • QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
Share to :
QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km SMF Transceiver
InFiberone P/N:
GQM-SPO400-LR4C
Price:
US$390.00
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in


QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km(SMF) Transceiver

 

Form factor

QSPF+

Part number

GQM-SPO400-LR4Cdatasheet

Product Description

40G QSFP+ PSM 10km

Data Rate

41.25Gbps(40GE) ,43.01Gbps(OTU3)

Average Tx Power(Each lane)

-6.5 ~ 1.5dBm

Average Rx Sens.(Each lane)

-12.6 ~ 2.4 dBm(OMA)

Distance

10km SMF

Wavelength

1310nm

Connector

MPO(APC)

Transmitter

DFB Array

Receiver

PIN array

Power dissipation

<2.5w

Temperature

0°C to 70°C

DDM

Yes



Description 


QSFP PSM LR4 are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and 40GbE PSM4. QSFP PSM LR4 is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.





Features

 

▪ Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

▪ Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

▪ SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

▪ Hot pluggable electrical interface

▪ Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

▪ 4 channels 1310nm FP array

▪ 4 channels PIN photo detector array

▪ Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

▪ Single Mode 8 fibers MPO(APC) connector receptacle

▪ Maximum power consumption 3.5W

▪ Housing isolated from connector ground

▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant



Technology Introduction



Series

Description

Item NO.

40G QSFP+ TRA

QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 2km(SMF) Transceiver

GQM-SPO400-IR4C

QSFP+ 40Gbps Parallel Single Mode 1310nm 10km(SMF) Transceiver

GQM-SPO400-LR4C

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1270/1290/1310/1330nm (CWDM DFB) 10km(SMF) Transceiver

GQS-SPO400-LR4C

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 300m(OM3), 400m(OM4) Transceiver

GQS-MPO400-CSR4C










25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection Solution




Quality Assurance

 



OEM & Customs


With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) to fulfill customer's requirements. Such as optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. please feel free to contact us sales@infiberone.com




Shipment


FREE SHIPPING!Every valid order(Minimum order amount: US$ 888) at Infiberone can get  Free shipping with named carrier DHL,FedEx, EMS and confirmed destination. Infiberone offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received. please contact our Customer Service if you have any questions.




Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved