FREE WORLDWIDE DELIVERY
Infiberone top_norton.gif Register
Log in
0
Your shopping cart is empty.
Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
  • Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
  • Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
  • Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
  • Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
Share to :
Industrial-grade SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter
InFiberone P/N:
GTT-31313G-L4TD
Price:
US$48.00
Compatible:
Quantity:
-
+
Free Shipping
Sign in

SDI Video SFP 3Gbps 1310nm 40km SMF DDM Dual Transmitter

Description

1) The video series transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules for duplex video transmission application over single mode fiber. They are designed to receive data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates.
2) The module is fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006. The receiver is consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Features
▪ HD-SDI SFP Receiver available
▪ SD-SDI SFP Receiver available
▪ 3G-SDI SFP Receiver available
▪ SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
▪ Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
▪ PIN photodetector
▪ Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
▪ Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
▪ Compatible with RoHS
▪ +3.3V single power supply
▪ Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications
▪ SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces
▪ HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces

The transmitter is a dual channel optical transmitter module ,one channel consists of two sections:
a DFB laser transmitter and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


Form factor SFP Part Number GTT-31313G-L4TD
Data Rate(bps) 3G Connector Dual LC
Fiber type SMF Distance 40km
Wavelength(nm) 1310nm PD PIN
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C


Browsing history
Shopping Cart
Check Out
Customer service
Keep in touch
Customer Service
Follow us
Email Subscription
Site Map | FAQ | Solutions
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved