Industrial-grade SFP BIDI 155Mbps SC SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km DDM Transceiver

InFiberone P/N:
GPB-3503S-L2ND
US$10.00
Compatible:
-
+
Sign in

SFP BIDI 155Mbps SC SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km DDM Transceiver


Form factor SFP Part Number GPB-3503S-L2ND
Data Rate(bps) 155M Connector Single LC
Fiber type SMF Distance 20km
Wavelength(nm) 1310nm/1550nm PD PIN
DDMI Y Temperature Range -20°C to +85°C (-4 to 185° F)

Description

The SFP BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The SFP BIDI transceivers consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

▪ Up to 155Mbps data-rate
▪ 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
▪ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
▪ Compatible with RoHS
▪ +3.3V single power supply
▪ Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

▪ SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
▪ SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
▪ Other optical links

Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved