Free shipping for orders over USD888

Infiberone

High-end Optics Online Store


Sign in
0
Cart
0
Wish List
CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver

CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver

Supporting Multi Rate Up to 6.25Gbps, and transmission distance up to 20km on SM fiber.Hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. Base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.
0 reviews
InFiberone P/N: GP-315G-L2TI
Compatible:
Transport: Free shipping for orders over USD888
  • 100% tested
  • Member discount
  • Factory shipping

US$67.00US$67.00

Add to Wish List (0 adds)
  • Description
  • Comment
  • Recommendation

CPRI SFP Dual Fiber 2.4576Gbps/3.0720Gbp/4.9142Gbps SMF 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver



Form FactorSFP+P/NGP-315G-L2TI
Wavelength1310nmConnectorDual LC
Fiber TypeSMFTemperature Range -40°C to +85°C
Data Rate2.4576/3.0720/4.9142GDistance20km
PDPINDDMIYes

Description

It is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data communications such as CPRI and OBSAI. which is supporting Multi Rate Up to 6.25Gbps, and transmission distance up to 20km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm DFB driver and re-timer. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA). The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.

Features


▪ Up to 4.9G bit rate
▪ Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
▪ Single 3.3V power supply
▪ 20km link length
▪ 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
▪ Industrial operating case temperature: -40 to +85℃
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic function
▪ Gigabit Ethernet compatible
▪ SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
▪ Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
▪ Digital Diagnpstic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
▪ RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Compatible Module Brand

Fully compatible

Genuine security 5 years warranty

Chip upgrade

Stable Performance

Low power consumption

Brand



Compatible with Huawei series switches and equipment

Compatible with H3C series switches and devices

Compatible with CISCO series switches and devices

Compatible with Juniper series switches and devices

Compatible with Extreme series switches and devices

Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent series switches and devices

Compatible with BROCADE series switches and devices

Compatible with hp series switches and devices

Also compatible at the same time: Dell、 Arista Networks、Brocade、HP、Juniper Networks、Alcatel-Lucent、Nortel、EMC Extreme Networks、Allied-Telesis、D-Link、 F5 Networks、Gigabyte Technology、ZTE Huawei、IBM、IntelMellanox、QLogic.

eg.: Nexus 3524 Switch、Nexus 3548 Switch、Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002

About Our Company

Global Optical Interconnect Technology Innovator

Technology gains fortune. Brand leads the future

Production Selection And The Main Process

Metal Shell

Optical Module Chip

Other Accessories

Key Production Process

Assembly

Burn program, trim pin, device welding, assembly, inspection and so on.

Test

Product information write, receive adjustment, launch performance

Ageing

Charged high temperature aging (85 ℃)

Final Test

Full performance indicators detection, high and low temperature final test,

Final Inspection

Appearance inspection, end inspection, information inspection and so on test

Compatibility

Transmission Distance

Band Calibration

Software Internal Information

Microscopic Examination

International Certifications

Compliance with the international ISO9001,CE,FCC,RoHS standards.Gigalight strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design,development,production,installation and service.

OEM & Customs

With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) to fulfill customer's requirements. Such as optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. please feel free to contact us sales@infiberone.com

Shipment

FREE SHIPPING!Every valid order(Minimum order amount: US$ 888) at Infiberone can get Free shipping with named carrier DHL,FedEx,EMS and confirmed destination. Infiberone offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received. please contact our Customer Service if you have any questions.

Transport Packaging

Packaging professional exquisite, simple and lightweight, green, can effectively protect the safety of goods

Couple

Box Packing

HDMI Packing

HDMI Packing

Packing And Binning

Single Packaging

Single Packaging

CombinationPacking

Shopping Cart

Minimum order amount: USD888