Free shipping for orders over USD888

Infiberone

High-end Optics Online Store


Sign in
0
Cart
0
Wish List
2x12 fibers MTP-3x8f MTP Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss
2x12 fibers MTP-3x8f MTP Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss
  • 2x12 fibers MTP-3x8f MTP Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss

2x12 fibers MTP-3x8f MTP Mini Cassette Single Mode Elite Loss

The MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They provide an efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. The Modules can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chas
0 reviews
InFiberone P/N: GMC-1-D12-X-SM1-LS-MTP/APC-MTP/APC-HD
Transport: Free shipping for orders over USD888
  • 100% tested
  • Member discount
  • Factory shipping

US$134.00US$134.00

Add to Wish List (0 adds)
  • Description
  • Comment
  • Recommendation

Product Details


Product TypeMPO/MTP Cassette Module Part numberGMC-1-D12-X-SM1-LS-MTP/APC-MTP/APC-HD
Product Description2x12 fibers MTP-3x8f MTP Mini Cassette,Single Mode,Elite LossFiber cores24
Fiber typeSMCable typeRibbon Cable
Connector1. MPO/MTP Connector: Female (As Default)
2. MPO/MTP Connector: Male
3. traditional: LC/UPC,LC/APC,
SC/UPC,SC/APC
IL for MTP connetor(dB)Elite loss<0.35
Cable JacketG652D OFNR Ribbon Cable, Yellow

Shopping Cart

Minimum order amount: USD888