Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables

InFiberone P/N:
GQS-MDO101-XXXCL
US$495.00
Compatible:
Fiber Length:
-
+
Sign in

Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables



Form Factor P/N GQS-MDO101-XXXCL
Wavelength 850nm Connector QSFP28 to QSFP28
Fiber Type MMF Temperature Range 0°C to 75°C
Data Rate 100G Distance Customized
Power dissipation <2.5w Cable Type Active Optical Cable
Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN

Description

Infiberone GQS-MDO101-XXXCL is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ SR4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet , Infiniband FDR/EDR and Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70 m using OM3 fiber or 100 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Infiberone Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Features


▪ Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional
▪ Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel
▪ 4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array
▪ 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
▪ Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ Low power consumption <2.5W
▪ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

Connection Solution

25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection Solution


10G Intra-rack


10/40/100G Intra-rack


10/40/100G Long span/Inter-building

Compatible Module Brand

Fully compatible

Genuine security 5 years warranty

Chip upgrade

Stable Performance

Low power consumption

Brand



Compatible with Huawei series switches and equipment

Compatible with H3C series switches and devices

Compatible with CISCO series switches and devices

Compatible with Juniper series switches and devices

Compatible with Extreme series switches and devices

Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent series switches and devices

Compatible with BROCADE series switches and devices

Compatible with hp series switches and devices

Also compatible at the same time: Dell、 Arista Networks、Brocade、HP、Juniper Networks、Alcatel-Lucent、Nortel、EMC Extreme Networks、Allied-Telesis、D-Link、 F5 Networks、Gigabyte Technology、ZTE Huawei、IBM、IntelMellanox、QLogic.

eg.: Nexus 3524 Switch、Nexus 3548 Switch、Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002

About Our Company

Global Optical Interconnect Technology Innovator

Technology gains fortune. Brand leads the future

Production Selection And The Main Process

Metal Shell

Optical Module Chip

Other Accessories

Key Production Process

Assembly

Burn program, trim pin, device welding, assembly, inspection and so on.

Test

Product information write, receive adjustment, launch performance

Ageing

Charged high temperature aging (85 ℃)

Final Test

Full performance indicators detection, high and low temperature final test,

Final Inspection

Appearance inspection, end inspection, information inspection and so on test

Compatibility

Transmission Distance

Band Calibration

Software Internal Information

Microscopic Examination

International Certifications

Compliance with the international ISO9001,CE,FCC,RoHS standards.Gigalight strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design,development,production,installation and service.

OEM & Customs

With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) to fulfill customer's requirements. Such as optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. please feel free to contact us sales@infiberone.com

Shipment

FREE SHIPPING!Every valid order(Minimum order amount: US$ 888) at Infiberone can get Free shipping with named carrier DHL,FedEx,EMS and confirmed destination. Infiberone offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received. please contact our Customer Service if you have any questions.

Transport Packaging

Packaging professional exquisite, simple and lightweight, green, can effectively protect the safety of goods

Couple

Box Packing

HDMI Packing

HDMI Packing

Packing And Binning

Single Packaging

Single Packaging

CombinationPacking

Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved