100m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

InFiberone P/N:
GSS-MDO100-100C
US$229.00
Compatible:
-
+
Sign in

100m 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable



Form Factor P/N GSS-MDO100-100C
Wavelength 850nm Connector SFP+ to SFP+
Fiber Type MMF Temperature Range 0°C to 75°C
Data Rate 10G Distance 100m
Power dissipation <1w Cable Type Active Optical Cable
Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN

Description

Infiberone SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Infiberone SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

Features


▪ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
▪ Hot Pluggable
▪ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
▪ Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
▪ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
▪ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

Connection Solution

25G/40G/100G/120G Cloud Optical Transceivers and AOC/DAC Connection Solution


10G Intra-rack


10/40/100G Intra-rack


10/40/100G Long span/Inter-building

Compatible Module Brand

Fully compatible

Genuine security 5 years warranty

Chip upgrade

Stable Performance

Low power consumption

Brand



Compatible with Huawei series switches and equipment

Compatible with H3C series switches and devices

Compatible with CISCO series switches and devices

Compatible with Juniper series switches and devices

Compatible with Extreme series switches and devices

Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent series switches and devices

Compatible with BROCADE series switches and devices

Compatible with hp series switches and devices

Also compatible at the same time: Dell、 Arista Networks、Brocade、HP、Juniper Networks、Alcatel-Lucent、Nortel、EMC Extreme Networks、Allied-Telesis、D-Link、 F5 Networks、Gigabyte Technology、ZTE Huawei、IBM、IntelMellanox、QLogic.

eg.: Nexus 3524 Switch、Nexus 3548 Switch、Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002

About Our Company

Global Optical Interconnect Technology Innovator

Technology gains fortune. Brand leads the future

Production Selection And The Main Process

Metal Shell

Optical Module Chip

Other Accessories

Key Production Process

Assembly

Burn program, trim pin, device welding, assembly, inspection and so on.

Test

Product information write, receive adjustment, launch performance

Ageing

Charged high temperature aging (85 ℃)

Final Test

Full performance indicators detection, high and low temperature final test,

Final Inspection

Appearance inspection, end inspection, information inspection and so on test

Compatibility

Transmission Distance

Band Calibration

Software Internal Information