SFP CWDM 155Mbps SMF 1470nm 80km DDM Transceiver

InFiberone P/N:
GPC-4703-08TD
US$55.00
Compatible:
-
+
Sign in

SFP CWDM 155Mbps SMF 1470nm 80km DDM Transceiver



Form FactorSFPP/NGPC-4703-08TD
Wavelength1470nmConnectorDual LC
Fiber TypeSMFTemperature Range -40°C to +85°C
Data Rate155MDistance80km
PDPINDDMIYes

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA

Features


Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C

Compatible Module Brand

Fully compatible

Genuine security 5 years warranty

Chip upgrade

Stable Performance

Low power consumption

Brand



Compatible with Huawei series switches and equipment

Compatible with H3C series switches and devices

Compatible with CISCO series switches and devices

Compatible with Juniper series switches and devices

Compatible with Extreme series switches and devices

Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent series switches and devices

Compatible with BROCADE series switches and devices

Compatible with hp series switches and devices

Also compatible at the same time: Dell、 Arista Networks、Brocade、HP、Juniper Networks、Alcatel-Lucent、Nortel、EMC Extreme Networks、Allied-Telesis、D-Link、 F5 Networks、Gigabyte Technology、ZTE Huawei、IBM、IntelMellanox、QLogic.

eg.: Nexus 3524 Switch、Nexus 3548 Switch、Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch - WS-C3650-48PD-S、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch - WS-C3650-48FD-L、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS、Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS、Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002-F、ASR 1000 Series Router - ASR 1002

About Our Company

Global Optical Interconnect Technology Innovator

Technology gains fortune. Brand leads the future

Production Selection And The Main Process

Metal Shell

Optical Module Chip

Other Accessories

Key Production Process

Assembly

Burn program, trim pin, device welding, assembly, inspection and so on.

Test

Product information write, receive adjustment, launch performance

Ageing

Charged high temperature aging (85 ℃)

Final Test

Full performance indicators detection, high and low temperature final test,

Final Inspection

Appearance inspection, end inspection, information inspection and so on test

Compatibility

Transmission Distance

Band Calibration

Software Internal Information

Microscopic Examination

International Certifications

Compliance with the international ISO9001,CE,FCC,RoHS standards.Gigalight strict implementation of standardized management and control of the design,development,production,installation and service.

OEM & Customs

With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) to fulfill customer's requirements. Such as optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. please feel free to contact us sales@infiberone.com

Shipment

FREE SHIPPING!Every valid order(Minimum order amount: US$ 888) at Infiberone can get Free shipping with named carrier DHL,FedEx,EMS and confirmed destination. Infiberone offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received. please contact our Customer Service if you have any questions.

Transport Packaging

Packaging professional exquisite, simple and lightweight, green, can effectively protect the safety of goods

Couple

Box Packing

HDMI Packing

HDMI Packing

Packing And Binning

Single Packaging

Single Packaging

CombinationPacking

Check Out
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved